hi this is a personal blog and i update it whenever i want, whenever i have things to blog about.

a pokemon master. love good food, design and singing. can be kinda dramatic at times [inserts lots of coughing]

+ follow + home + networks







previous / next
Sunday, November 7, 2010 9:20 PM
Day 20- Someone you see yourself marrying/being with in the future

Oh crap. What kind of question is this!? I didn't expect this:| Welllll, like they say, the future's unpredictable, so who knows? Haha maybe I'll get married to some handsome guy in the future :B Of course, that guy has to be a nice person, and most importantly, I must like that guy. Nah I won't want to be married to a guy who I have no feelings for, isn't it? Okay whatever, I have no idea what to talk about for this topic since it's sorta weirddd - I mean, I'm still young (16!) and definitely not considering marriage anytime soon. Hello new generation, so no, we don't get married at sixteen anymore, luckily.

So... Fortunately for me, the topic on Venice came out for today's Social Studies paper! The first thing I did after we were told that we can start the paper, was flip to the very last page of the question booklet and scan through the structured-essay questions. I was freaking elated when I saw "4) The Rise and Decline of Venice" and had a sudden urge to jump up and start screaming for joy (oh but I didn't, haha). It's the very topic most of us Secondary Fours had practically slaved over! T-T *tears of joy*
Thanks to O'level, I'm not sleeping well these days. I'm like, dreaming every single day! I had the worst sleep yesterday night especially. I was tossing and turning in bed and sleeping on and off, couldn't really sleep properly :( The first thing I thought of everytime I woke up is olevelolevelolevel. Gah I'm going mad soon, LOL. Dreamed of my phone's screen got scratched by a cat last night, and 3 gaps had actually appeared on the screen, woke up after that and started searching for my phone frantically, you'll never understand how relieved I was to find my phone safe and sound x_x
Also, ate at the Mac after ss paper today! Hees it's been quite a long time since I last eat Mac's breakfast meal :B I think I'm falling sick soon though...(hope not!)
Oh yea, before I forget. Watched Harry Potter and the Order of Phoenix on TV yesterday, damn it's freaking awesome, cried when Sirius Black died :'( OMG can't wait for Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (part 1) to be out in the movie theaters, the movie's definitely in my MUST-WATCH list XD

Labels: